Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Drinks & Coffee

Small Sprite Zero

Small Sprite Zero

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
5 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
0 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is Small Sprite Zero?

Small Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Main Menu, Breakfast, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.69–$4.39 across 3021 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

3021 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
HALIFAX, NC · 10654 Highway 903pickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
College Place, WA · 2366 Taumarson Roadpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
MAGNOLIA, TX · 787 Honea Egypt Rdpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
HENDERSON, NV · 550 South Boulder Highwaypickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
CALERA, AL · 5076 Hwy 31pickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
HIGHLAND, IN · 10319 Indianapolis Boulevardpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
ZION, IL · 2213 Sheridan Roadpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
ATLANTA, GA · 2701 Stewart Avenue SWpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
WEST CHICAGO, IL · 340 S Neltnor Blvdpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Lansing, MI · 5522 S Cedar Stpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
DURHAM, NC · 5630 S Miami Blvdpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
SAN ANTONIO, TX · 7997 Bandera Rd.pickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Glenwood, IL · 18401 S. Halsted Stpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Troy, MO · 2 Front Streetpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
LEWISTOWN, PA · 133 South Main Streetpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Lehighton, PA · 1052 Blakeslee Blvd Dr Eastpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Monroe, GA · 2060 W Spring Stpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
WEST JASPER, FL · 8215 STATE ROAD 6pickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
SELMA, AL · 312 Highland Avepickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Sunrise, FL · 9420 W Commercial Blvdpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
las vegas, NV · 2180 East Serene Avenuepickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
OMAHA, NE · 3222 North 90th Streetpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 9603 Bissonnet Boulevardpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Martinsburg, WV · 203 South Viking Waypickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
BELLEVUE, NE · 4109 Twin Creek Drivepickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
OMAHA, NE · 14404 West Center Roadpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
TILTON, IL · 1629 Georgetown Rdpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
New Baltimore, MI · 27700 - 23 Mile Rd.pickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
MIAMI, FL · 7390 S. W. 24th Streetpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 10680 Hammerlypickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
CARY, NC · 2791 NC 55 Hwypickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 11001A Fuquapickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
LAKE JACKSON, TX · 116 Highway 332 Westpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
MONEE, IL · 5801 W. Monee-Manhattan Rdpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
PLEASANTON, TX · 2095 West Oaklawnpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
ANGLETON, TX · 1209 East Mulberrypickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Upper Darby, PA · 490 S 69th Stpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
LOWELL, IN · 1620 East Commercialpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
MCHENRY, IL · 4417 W Elm Stpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Houston, TX · 12404 Gessner Rdpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
AYLETT, VA · 5033 Richmond-Tappahannock Hwypickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
LAS VEGAS, NV · 820 North Ranchopickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
LAS VEGAS, NV · 3401 East Tropicanapickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
BELLEFONTE, PA · 901 East Bishop Streetpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
BRONX, NY · 1590 Hutchinson River Parkwaypickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
ATLANTA, GA · 199 SW Northside Drpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
SARASOTA, FL · 4346 Bee Ridge Roadpickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
Covington, GA · 5300 Hwy 278pickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
McHenry, MD · 24179 Garrett Highwaypickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026
LAS VEGAS, NV · 2201 East Sahara Avenuepickup · Small Sprite Zero · Small; standard recipe$2.59Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Sprite® Zero ingredient declaration

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Saccharin, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Aspartame

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Small Sprite Zero. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories5 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates0 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium50 mg
Sugars0 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 0.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King drinks & coffee items

Value Powerade Zero is listed at 5 calories. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Value Powerade ZeroBurger King · Value Powerade ZeroValue Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.5kcal0 g$1.00–$3.692503 dated observationsPrice details
Large Sprite ZeroBurger King · Large Sprite ZeroLarge Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$2.19–$6.996031 dated observationsPrice details
Sprite ZeroBurger King · Medium Sprite ZeroSprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$6.396039 dated observationsPrice details
Small Powerade ZeroBurger King · Small Powerade ZeroSmall Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.69–$3.992503 dated observationsPrice details
Powerade ZeroBurger King · Medium Powerade ZeroPowerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$5.895006 dated observationsPrice details
Large Powerade ZeroBurger King · Large Powerade ZeroLarge Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.15kcal0 g$2.19–$6.395000 dated observationsPrice details
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkBurger King · Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkHonest Kids Apple Juice Drink is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink. The published recipe lists Honest Kids App…35kcal0 g$0.99–$6.3912453 dated observationsPrice details
Value Sweetened Iced TeaBurger King · Value Sweetened Iced TeaValue Sweetened Iced Tea is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Sweetened Iced Tea. The published recipe lists Tea, Sugar.90kcal0 g$1.00–$4.195331 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction