Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Drinks & Coffee

Sprite Zero

Medium Sprite Zero

Checked Sep 19, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
10 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
0 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is Sprite Zero?

Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Main Menu, Breakfast, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.99–$6.39 across 6039 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

6039 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
KERMAN, CA · 14890 West Whitebridge Roaddelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Belcamp, MD · 1325 Policy Drdelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 2700 South Kedzie Avenuedelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Brooklyn, NY · 1935 Coney Island Avenuedelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
DENVER, CO · 9690 East Alameda Avenuedelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Corpus Christi, TX · 4629 South Staples Drivedelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
HUMBLE, TX · 6355 Will Clayton Parkway #Cdelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 12929 Fm 1960 Westdelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
CEDAR LAKE, IN · 9810 West 133rd Avenuedelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
NEWBERG, OR · 2900 Portland Roaddelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Cleveland, OH · 1549 East 55 Streetdelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
CORPUS CHRISTI, TX · 6610 Saratogadelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 6448 South Kedzie Avenuedelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 28 East 87th Streetdelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Reisterstown, MD · 1 W Chestnut Hill Lndelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
PALATINE, IL · 75 W NORTHWEST HWYdelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
DENVER, CO · 3051 East 45th Avenuedelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Newport News, VA · 13921 Jefferson Avedelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
DOUGLAS, AZ · 99th East 5th Avenuedelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
SAN ANTONIO, TX · 2732 Military Drive SWdelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
AUBURN, CA · 2905 Bell Rdpickup · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
GLENVIEW, IL · 1834 Waukegan Roaddelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 9349 South Maindelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 3009 Collingsworth Stdelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
NEWPORT NEWS, VA · 830 J. Clyde Morris Boulevarddelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
MERRILLVILLE, IN · 105 West 61st Avenuedelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Wayne, NJ · 60 Riverview Drivedelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 2345 S. Pulaski Roaddelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
ALSIP, IL · 12010 S PULASKI RDdelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Brooklyn, NY · 2228 Gerritsen Avedelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
DETROIT, MI · 15500 W Seven Miledelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Phoenix, AZ · 665 E Baseline Rddelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
MISSOURI CITY, TX · 1254 F.M. 1092delivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
JOLIET, IL · 108 North Larkin Avenuedelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Brooklyn, NY · 6201 Ave Udelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Floresville, TX · 676 10th St, Floresville, TX, 78114delivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
katy, TX · 19900 Keith Harrowdelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
BISMARCK, ND · 315 South 3rd Streetdelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Fargo, ND · 5200 31st St Sdelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
MANVEL, TX · 17657 Highway 6 Southdelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 7745 S. Sam Houston Pkwy. Edelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Brooklyn, NY · 2960 86th Stdelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Berea, OH · 1321 West Bagley Roaddelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
CROWN POINT, IN · 1137 North Main Streetdelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
Marion, NC · 3275 NC-2226delivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
New Baltimore, MI · 35727 Green Stdelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
CONROE, TX · 3595 FM1488delivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
San Antonio, TX · 18030 Wurzbach PKWYdelivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
San Antonio, TX · 11803 SE Loop 410delivery · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026
SAN JOSE, CA · 6477 Almaden Rd Spc D-1apickup · Medium Sprite Zero · Medium; standard recipe$3.89Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Sprite® Zero ingredient declaration

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Saccharin, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Aspartame

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Medium Sprite Zero. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories10 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates0 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium70 mg
Sugars0 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 0.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King drinks & coffee items

Small Sprite Zero is listed at 5 calories, 5 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Small Sprite ZeroBurger King · Small Sprite ZeroSmall Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.5kcal0 g$1.69–$4.393021 dated observationsPrice details
Value Powerade ZeroBurger King · Value Powerade ZeroValue Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.5kcal0 g$1.00–$3.692503 dated observationsPrice details
Powerade ZeroBurger King · Medium Powerade ZeroPowerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$5.895006 dated observationsPrice details
Small Powerade ZeroBurger King · Small Powerade ZeroSmall Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.69–$3.992503 dated observationsPrice details
Large Sprite ZeroBurger King · Large Sprite ZeroLarge Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$2.19–$6.996031 dated observationsPrice details
Large Powerade ZeroBurger King · Large Powerade ZeroLarge Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.15kcal0 g$2.19–$6.395000 dated observationsPrice details
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkBurger King · Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkHonest Kids Apple Juice Drink is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink. The published recipe lists Honest Kids App…35kcal0 g$0.99–$6.3912453 dated observationsPrice details
Value Sweetened Iced TeaBurger King · Value Sweetened Iced TeaValue Sweetened Iced Tea is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Sweetened Iced Tea. The published recipe lists Tea, Sugar.90kcal0 g$1.00–$4.195331 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction