Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Drinks & Coffee

Value Barqs Root Beer

Value Barqs Root Beer

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
150 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
42 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is Value Barqs Root Beer?

Value Barqs Root Beer is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Barqs Root Beer. The published recipe lists Barq's Root Beer.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Main Menu, Breakfast, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.00–$4.19 across 5009 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

5009 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
NORWALK, OH · 283 Benedict Avenuepickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
HALLANDALE, FL · 1030 W. Hallandale Beach Blvd.pickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
St Louis, MO · 3259 Hampton Avepickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 6261 N Lincoln Avepickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
Palmetto, GA · Roosevelt Hwypickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
San Antonio, TX · 6359 Rittiman Rdpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
MONROE, WA · 19257 State Route #2pickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
CHIPLEY, FL · 1698 Main Streetpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
CHARLOTTE, NC · 1525 East 4th Streetpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
BIRMINGHAM, AL · 290 Oxmoor Roadpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
SAINT JOSEPH, MO · 715 E Highland Avepickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
NORTHWOOD, IA · 828 A 471 Streetpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 10550 South Avenue Bpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
GASTONIA, NC · 2110 Union Roadpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
BRIGHAM CITY, UT · 995 South Mainpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
CARY, NC · 313 Colonades Waypickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
DEERFIELD BEACH, FL · 1303 South Military Trailpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
Brooklyn Park, MN · 9725 Xenia Ave. Northpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
Grain Valley, MO · 1120 NW Buckner Tarsney Rdpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
Port St. Lucie, FL · 214 Port St Lucie Blvdpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
Waynesburg, PA · 130 E Roy Furman Hwypickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
NORTH MIAMI, FL · 12215 Biscayne Boulevardpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
CALERA, AL · 5076 Hwy 31pickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
Ardmore, TN · 26383 Main Streetpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
DECATUR, AL · 2313 6th Ave.pickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
SAINT PAUL, MN · 841 Maryland Ave Epickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
Ellisville, MO · 16112 Manchester Rdpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
Graham, WA · 22022 Meridian Eastpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
ACCOKEEK, MD · 15785 Livingston Rdpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
SAN ANTONIO, TX · 7997 Bandera Rd.pickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
CLAYTON, GA · 73 Rickman Streetpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
SPANAWAY, WA · 22229 Mountain Highwaypickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
PRINCETON, MN · 108 Ninth Avenue Circle Southpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
LYONS, IL · 8526 Ogden Avepickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
SANDUSKY, OH · 706 West Perkins Avenuepickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
HUNTSVILLE, AL · 1004 North Memorial Parkwaypickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
HILLSBORO, OH · 1255 North High Streetpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
BOULDER, CO · 5320 Spine Roadpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
WEST JASPER, FL · 8215 STATE ROAD 6pickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
PORTLAND, OR · 12005 N. E. Airport Waypickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
SELMA, AL · 312 Highland Avepickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO HEIGHTS, IL · 194 West Joe Orr Roadpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
ABERDEEN, WA · 620 East Heron Streetpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
Sunrise, FL · 9420 W Commercial Blvdpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
FULTON, NY · 204 South Second Streetpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
CLEARWATER, MN · 945 Ash Streetpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
ALBERTVILLE, AL · 7300 Highway 431 Northpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
NEW BRAUNFELS, TX · 236 W I H 35pickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
SEBASTIAN, FL · 9100 FELLSMERE RDpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026
PAGELAND, SC · 201 N Van L Mungo Blvdpickup · Value Barqs Root Beer · Value; standard recipe$1.69Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Barq's® Root Beer ingredient declaration

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Artifical and Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid, Caffeine, Acacia Gum

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 150–350 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Value Barqs Root Beer. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories150 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates42 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium35 mg
Sugars42 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 0.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King drinks & coffee items

Small Sprite Zero is listed at 5 calories, 145 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Small Sprite ZeroBurger King · Small Sprite ZeroSmall Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.5kcal0 g$1.69–$4.393021 dated observationsPrice details
Value Powerade ZeroBurger King · Value Powerade ZeroValue Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.5kcal0 g$1.00–$3.692503 dated observationsPrice details
Powerade ZeroBurger King · Medium Powerade ZeroPowerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$5.895006 dated observationsPrice details
Small Powerade ZeroBurger King · Small Powerade ZeroSmall Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.69–$3.992503 dated observationsPrice details
Sprite ZeroBurger King · Medium Sprite ZeroSprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$6.396039 dated observationsPrice details
Large Sprite ZeroBurger King · Large Sprite ZeroLarge Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$2.19–$6.996031 dated observationsPrice details
Large Powerade ZeroBurger King · Large Powerade ZeroLarge Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.15kcal0 g$2.19–$6.395000 dated observationsPrice details
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkBurger King · Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkHonest Kids Apple Juice Drink is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink. The published recipe lists Honest Kids App…35kcal0 g$0.99–$6.3912453 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction