Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Drinks & Coffee

Value Dr Pepper

Value Dr Pepper

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
130 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
36 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is Value Dr Pepper?

Value Dr Pepper is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Dr Pepper. The published recipe lists Dr Pepper.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Main Menu, Breakfast, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.00–$4.19 across 6116 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

6116 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
HILLSIDE, NJ · 381 Route 22 Westpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
WESTLAND, MI · 120 South Merrimanpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 6936 N Eldridge Pkwypickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Portland, TN · 301 Sandye Avepickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
MOORESVILLE, IN · 440 Town Center Roadpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
FOSTORIA, OH · 1059 N Countyline Stpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Salt Lake City, UT · 1660 W North Templepickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
PEARLAND, TX · 11310 Broadway Streetpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
GREENWOOD, IN · 714 U. S. 31 Southpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
FINDLAY, OH · 717 Trenton Avenuepickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
DECATUR, IL · 4241 N Prospect Stpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
LOMBARD, IL · 401 E Roosevelt Rdpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
BUDA, TX · 15705 IH 35 Spickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
SALINE, MI · 6190 West Michigan Avenuepickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
MONROE, MI · 1566 North Telegraph Roadpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
COLLINSVILLE, VA · 2679 South Virginia Avenuepickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
HARRISBURG, PA · 4255 Union Deposit Roadpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
SPENCER, IN · 873 West Morgan Streetpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
GREENSBORO, NC · 1201 Summit Ave Ste Bpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA · 1726 Madison Avepickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 2401-2407 West Ogden Avenuepickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 1040 North Shepherdpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
NAPOLEON, OH · 2296 North Scott Streetpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
WILLOWBROOK, IL · 6930 South Route 83pickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Riverview, MI · 19010 Fort Streetpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
SALISBURY, NC · 824 East Innes Streetpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 127 East Crosstimberspickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
TERRE HAUTE, IN · 4790 S Us Highway 41pickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
LYNCHBURG, VA · 3810 Campbell Avenuepickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Leland, NC · 1101 New Pointe Blvdpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
KEIZER, OR · 2655 Jorie Lane Northeastpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
JOHNSTOWN, PA · 1914 Minno Drivepickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
TAYLORS, SC · 6029 Wade Hampton Boulevardpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Bowling Green, OH · 1181 S. Main Streetpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
PORTER, TX · 24571 Fm 1314 Eastpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
MELROSE, MN · 318 East Kraft Drivepickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 5698 W. Little York Roadpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
ETNA, PA · 909 Butler Stpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Battle Creek, MI · 1500 West Michigan Avenuepickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
GREENSBORO, NC · 4708 W. Market Streetpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
LA FOLLETTE, TN · 2238 Jacksboro Pikepickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 8003 Long Point Roadpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
HOMESTEAD, FL · 28644 SW 137 Ave.pickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
THOMASVILLE, NC · 1021 Randolph Streetpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
St. Albans, WV · 6708 MacCorckle Avepickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
EDINA, MN · 5105 Edina Industrial Blvdpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Greer, SC · 909 GSP Drivepickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
GREENVILLE, NC · 1702 Stantonsburg Roadpickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
KINGWOOD, TX · 2915 Lake Houston Parkwaypickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Port Arthur, TX · 5750 W. Port Arthur Rd., Suite 200pickup · Value Dr Pepper · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Dr Pepper® ingredient declaration

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phosphoric Acid, Natural and Artifical Flavors, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Caffeine, Dimethypolysiloxane

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 130–310 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Value Dr Pepper. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories130 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates36 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium35 mg
Sugars36 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 0.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King drinks & coffee items

Small Sprite Zero is listed at 5 calories, 125 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Small Sprite ZeroBurger King · Small Sprite ZeroSmall Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.5kcal0 g$1.69–$4.393021 dated observationsPrice details
Value Powerade ZeroBurger King · Value Powerade ZeroValue Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.5kcal0 g$1.00–$3.692503 dated observationsPrice details
Powerade ZeroBurger King · Medium Powerade ZeroPowerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$5.895006 dated observationsPrice details
Small Powerade ZeroBurger King · Small Powerade ZeroSmall Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.69–$3.992503 dated observationsPrice details
Sprite ZeroBurger King · Medium Sprite ZeroSprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$6.396039 dated observationsPrice details
Large Sprite ZeroBurger King · Large Sprite ZeroLarge Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$2.19–$6.996031 dated observationsPrice details
Large Powerade ZeroBurger King · Large Powerade ZeroLarge Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.15kcal0 g$2.19–$6.395000 dated observationsPrice details
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkBurger King · Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkHonest Kids Apple Juice Drink is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink. The published recipe lists Honest Kids App…35kcal0 g$0.99–$6.3912453 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction