Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Drinks & Coffee

Value Fanta Orange

Value Fanta Orange

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
140 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
38 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is Value Fanta Orange?

Value Fanta Orange is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Fanta Orange. The published recipe lists Fanta Orange.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Breakfast, Main Menu, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.00–$4.19 across 5006 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

5006 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
Alvin, TX · 1601 E. Hwy 6pickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Houston, TX · 7011 Gulf Freewaypickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
OMAHA, NE · 7640 Dodge Streetpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
ETTERS, PA · 75 Robinhood Drivepickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
SHELBY TWP, MI · 50861 Schoenherr Rdpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
MAGNOLIA, TX · 18665 FM 1488pickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
INDIANAPOLIS, IN · 2953 Lafayette Roadpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
PORTAGE, IN · 2595 Willow Creek Roadpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
DANVILLE, PA · 287 Northumberland Stpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
BENSON, NC · 700 East Church Stpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
MAUMEE, OH · 713 Conant Streetpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
CYPRESS, TX · 12150 Cypress North Houston Rdpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
E STROUDSBURG, PA · 300 Lincoln Avenuepickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
HIALEAH, FL · 410 West 84th Streetpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Topeka, KS · 3690 S W Topeka Blvdpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
PIGEON FORGE, TN · 2560 Parkway Blvd.pickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Slc, UT · 1430 E. 3300 S.pickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
West Valley, UT · 3500 S. 5600 W.pickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Pittsburg, KS · 2723 N Broadwaypickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
JASPER, TX · 350 East Gibsonpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
MIAMI, FL · 18730 Nw 67th Avenuepickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Boise, ID · 8378 W. Overland Rd.pickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
EUGENE, OR · 15 Divisionpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
TROY, MI · 35 East 14 Mile Roadpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
LAVISTA, NE · 12223 Mcdermott Plzpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
GRIFFITH, IN · 1201 E. Ridge Roadpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
SKOKIE, IL · 5315 West Touhypickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Pleasant Grove, UT · 456 South Pleasant Grove Blvdpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
FAYETTEVILLE, NC · 4782 Raeford Roadpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
ROSENBERG, TX · 23718 Commercial Drpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
HOUSTON, TX · 4755 Highway 6, Northpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Preston, ID · 800 N State Streetpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Salt Lake City, UT · 375 North Terminal Drivepickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
INDIANTOWN, FL · 15608 SW Warfield Blvdpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
OWENSBORO, KY · 1738 Triplett Streetpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
ANTIOCH, TN · 5300 Hickory Hollow Parkwaypickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Charleston, WV · 6302 Sissonville Drivepickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Boise, ID · 4800 Overland Rd.pickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
SHAKOPEE, MN · 1330 East 1st Avenuepickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Garden City, ID · 6770 N. Glenwood Streetpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
NAPERVILLE, IL · 1304 South Naper Boulevardpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
LOCKPORT, IL · 919 East 9th Streetpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Waseca, MN · 1905 State Street Northpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 2449 West Lawrence Avenuepickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
INDIANAPOLIS, IN · 3303 West 86th Streetpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
WARWICK, NY · 8 Oakland Avenuepickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Franklin, IN · 1079 North Morton Streetpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
CHICAGO, IL · 4851 South Central Avenuepickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
VINTON, VA · 716 Hardy Roadpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026
Sioux City, IA · 2815 Singing Hills Blvdpickup · Value Fanta Orange · Value; standard recipe$1.59Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Fanta® Orange ingredient declaration

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester of Wood Rosin, Natural Flavors, Yellow 6, Sucrose Acetate, Isobutyrate, Red 40, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 140–330 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Value Fanta Orange. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories140 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates38 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium35 mg
Sugars38 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 0.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King drinks & coffee items

Small Sprite Zero is listed at 5 calories, 135 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Small Sprite ZeroBurger King · Small Sprite ZeroSmall Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.5kcal0 g$1.69–$4.393021 dated observationsPrice details
Value Powerade ZeroBurger King · Value Powerade ZeroValue Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.5kcal0 g$1.00–$3.692503 dated observationsPrice details
Powerade ZeroBurger King · Medium Powerade ZeroPowerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$5.895006 dated observationsPrice details
Small Powerade ZeroBurger King · Small Powerade ZeroSmall Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.69–$3.992503 dated observationsPrice details
Sprite ZeroBurger King · Medium Sprite ZeroSprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$6.396039 dated observationsPrice details
Large Sprite ZeroBurger King · Large Sprite ZeroLarge Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$2.19–$6.996031 dated observationsPrice details
Large Powerade ZeroBurger King · Large Powerade ZeroLarge Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.15kcal0 g$2.19–$6.395000 dated observationsPrice details
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkBurger King · Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkHonest Kids Apple Juice Drink is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink. The published recipe lists Honest Kids App…35kcal0 g$0.99–$6.3912453 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction