Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Drinks & Coffee

Value Sweetened Iced Tea

Value Sweetened Iced Tea

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
90 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
22 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is Value Sweetened Iced Tea?

Value Sweetened Iced Tea is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Sweetened Iced Tea. The published recipe lists Tea, Sugar.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Main Menu, Breakfast, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.00–$4.19 across 5331 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

5331 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
PAOLA, KS · 302 Hedge Lnpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
LAS CRUCES, NM · 430 N Telshor Blvdpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
WICHITA, KS · 3500 South Meridian Avenuepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
WICHITA, KS · 418 S. West Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
LAS CRUCES, NM · 2200 North Main Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
HARRISONVILLE, MO · 504 S. Commercialpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
LIBERAL, KS · 1501 North Kansas Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
KANSAS CITY, KS · 3610 State Avenuepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
OVERLAND PARK, KS · 11810 W 135th Stpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
GARDEN CITY, KS · 1601 Taylor Plaza Westpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
LAWRENCE, KS · 1107 West Sixth Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
SWANSEA, IL · 118 Rosewood VLG Dr 144pickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
ROSWELL, NM · 1805 N Main Stpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
GARDEN CITY, KS · 2415 East Kansas Avenuepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Kansas, KS · 4000 Rainbow Blvdpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
OVERLAND PARK, KS · 11174 Antiochpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
WICHITA, KS · 1909 East Pawneepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
ESPANOLA, NM · 701 North Riverside Drivepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
LAS VEGAS, NM · 1335 North Grand Avenuepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
LAWRENCE, KS · 4671 Bauer Farm Drivepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
SOCORRO, NM · 1020 North California Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
LAWRENCE, KS · 1100 North 3rd. Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
JENNINGS, MO · 8017 W Florissant Avepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
GREAT BEND, KS · 3929 West 10th Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
INDEPENDENCE, MO · 14001 East 42nd Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Wichita, KS · 501 E 47th St.pickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
OTTAWA, KS · 205 E. 23rd Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
DEMING, NM · 125 North Gold Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
WATERLOO, IL · 800 North Marketpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
GARDNER, KS · 1785 E Santa Fe Stpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
HUTCHINSON, KS · 201 East 4th Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
KANSAS CITY, MO · 4351 Blue Pkwypickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
ABILENE, KS · 2100 North Buckeyepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
SAINT JAMES, MO · 709 N Jefferson Stpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
INDEPENDENCE, MO · 11500 E 23rd Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Mcpherson, KS · 2201 East Kansas Avepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
DODGE CITY, KS · 808 W. Wyatt Earp Blvdpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Las Cruces, NM · 4666 N Sonoma Ranch Blvdpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
WICHITA, KS · 4220 East Harrypickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
DERBY, KS · 1506 N. Nelson Dr.pickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
HAYS, KS · 1212 VINE STpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.79Sep 20, 2026
Ocean City, MD · 3205 Philadelphia Avenuepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.89Sep 20, 2026
QUEENS VILLAGE, NY · 217-10 Hillside Avenuepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · 245 Bayshore Blvd.pickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
BROOKLYN, NY · 736 Broadwaypickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Hollis, NY · 195-10 Jamaica Avepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Tahlequah, OK · 2407 South Muskogeepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Jacksonville, FL · 6757 Dunn Avenuepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
NEW YORK, NY · 146 Delancey Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
BRONX, NY · 1380 Jerome Avenuepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Tea ingredient declaration

100% Black Tea

Sugar ingredient declaration

Cane Sugar

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 90–240 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Value Sweetened Iced Tea. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories90 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates22 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium0 mg
Sugars22 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 0.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King drinks & coffee items

Value Powerade Zero is listed at 5 calories, 85 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Value Powerade ZeroBurger King · Value Powerade ZeroValue Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.5kcal0 g$1.00–$3.692503 dated observationsPrice details
Small Sprite ZeroBurger King · Small Sprite ZeroSmall Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.5kcal0 g$1.69–$4.393021 dated observationsPrice details
Large Sprite ZeroBurger King · Large Sprite ZeroLarge Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$2.19–$6.996031 dated observationsPrice details
Small Powerade ZeroBurger King · Small Powerade ZeroSmall Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.69–$3.992503 dated observationsPrice details
Sprite ZeroBurger King · Medium Sprite ZeroSprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$6.396039 dated observationsPrice details
Powerade ZeroBurger King · Medium Powerade ZeroPowerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$5.895006 dated observationsPrice details
Large Powerade ZeroBurger King · Large Powerade ZeroLarge Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.15kcal0 g$2.19–$6.395000 dated observationsPrice details
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkBurger King · Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkHonest Kids Apple Juice Drink is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink. The published recipe lists Honest Kids App…35kcal0 g$0.99–$6.3912453 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction