Eight restaurant guides. A closer look at every meal. Our research ↗
Burger King · Drinks & Coffee

Value Sweetened Iced Tea

Value Sweetened Iced Tea

Checked Sep 20, 2026Source methodology
Prices & locationsCompare ↔
90 kcalCalories
0 gProtein
22 gCarbohydrates
0 gTotal fat

What is Value Sweetened Iced Tea?

Value Sweetened Iced Tea is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Sweetened Iced Tea. The published recipe lists Tea, Sugar.

Menu format: Individual item.

Configuration: Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe.

Observed on official US local ordering menus. Listed menu periods: All, Main Menu, Breakfast, Burgers for Breakfast. See priced restaurant pages for local hours; a listing does not establish live stock.

How much does it cost?

$1.00–$4.19 across 5331 current observations

Prices below belong to the named restaurant, serving and ordering channel. They are not a national price or live checkout quote.

5331 matches · 50 per page, ordered by price.

Restaurant & configurationPriceChecked
FREMONT, CA · 46700 Mission Boulevardpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Fort Smith, AR · 8201 Phoenix Avenuepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
SAN BRUNO, CA · 1278 El Camino Realpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
SANTA CLARA, CA · 1925 EL CAMINO REALpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
BRONX, NY · 400 East Tremont Avenuepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
REDWOOD CITY, CA · 2102 Middlefield Roadpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Columbus, OH · 5470 Renner Roadpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
New York, NY · 175 Dyckman Stpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
CASTRO VALLEY, CA · 2757 Castro Valley Boulevardpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
BRONX, NY · 216 E 161st Stpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Tewksbury, MA · 1965 Main Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Framingham, MA · 259 Cochituate Roadpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
FREMONT, CA · 3996 Washington Boulevardpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Hilliard, OH · 3690 Main Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
SAN JOSE, CA · 635 East Capitol Expresswaypickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
SAN JOSE, CA · 329 North Capital Avenuepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Charlotte, NC · 250 E. Woodlawn Rd.pickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Brooklyn, NY · 292 Utica Avepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
New York, NY · 313 West 125th Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
BRONX, NY · 215/213 East Fordham Roadpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
MUSKOGEE, OK · 143 West Shawneepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
REDWOOD CITY, CA · 575 El Camino Realpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Dardanelle, AR · 607 Union Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
FORT SMITH, AR · 1215 South Zero Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Burlington, MA · 52 Middlesex Turnpikepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Fort Smith, AR · 3311 Midland Blvd.pickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Russellville, AR · 1410 E Main Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
FORT SMITH, AR · 1200 Towson Avenuepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
HALF MOON BAY, CA · 30 North Cabrillo Highwaypickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Brooklyn, NY · 2848 Church Avepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Van Buren, AR · 1914 Fayetteville Roadpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
ALMA, AR · 501 Highway 71 Northpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
BRONX, NY · 557 Grand Concoursepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Russellville, AR · 2306 N Arkansas Avepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
JACKSONVILLE, FL · 4339 Southside Boulevardpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Chelsea, MA · 150 Everett Avenuepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Dorchester, MA · 100 Washington Streetpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
BRONX, NY · 1851-59 Bruckner Boulevardpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
Berkeley, CA · 849 University Avenuepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
POTEAU, OK · 3110 North Broadwaypickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
SAN JOSE, CA · 1181 Old Oakland Roadpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
YONKERS, NY · 53 S Broadwaypickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
NEWARK, NJ · 308 Elizabeth Avepickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
NEW YORK, NY · 106 Fulton Stpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
JACKSONVILLE, FL · 4948 University Boulevard Westpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
New York, NY · 620 W 181st Stpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$2.99Sep 20, 2026
BRIDGEWATER, MA · Route 24 Southboundpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
MARYSVILLE, CA · 1101 North Beale Roadpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
WEST BARNSTABLE, MA · 2145 Iyanough Rdpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026
BRIDGEWATER, MA · Route 24 Northboundpickup · Value Sweetened Iced Tea · Value; standard recipe$3.19Sep 20, 2026

Tax, delivery fees, tips and paid changes may be additional. Prices expire from our current comparison after their collection window.

Ingredients & customisation

Search Burger King’s component declarations →

Tea ingredient declaration

100% Black Tea

Sugar ingredient declaration

Cane Sugar

Ingredients follow the selected standard recipe where published. Shared-equipment warnings are separate from ingredients. Customisations and meal components can change allergens and nutrition. The menu lists 90–240 calories across available configurations; this is not an exact total for every order.

A recipe description is not a complete allergen declaration. Shared preparation and ingredient substitutions can affect an order.

Nutrition for the published serving

Burger King official US Nutrition Explorer · checked 2026-09-20

Trans fat and cholesterol come from the exact guide serving. Its source identity and all eight existing nutrient values agree with this menu record. Portion weight, ingredient declarations and allergen groups are checked where supplied; missing declarations remain missing.

Full nutrition and allergen tables →

Value Sweetened Iced Tea. 10 nutrition measures are supplied. Missing values are left blank rather than treated as zero.

Calories90 kcal
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates22 g
Total fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium0 mg
Sugars22 g
Fiber0 g
CaffeineNot published
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg

Protein density: 0.0 g per 100 calories, calculated from this serving.

Values may be rounded. Recipes, sizes and preparation can change. Compare like-for-like servings; a single nutrient does not determine overall suitability.

Compare other Burger King drinks & coffee items

Value Powerade Zero is listed at 5 calories, 85 fewer than this entry. Check both serving sizes before treating that difference as equivalent portions.

Menu item & servingCaloriesProteinObserved priceSave / meal
Value Powerade ZeroBurger King · Value Powerade ZeroValue Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Value Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.5kcal0 g$1.00–$3.692503 dated observationsPrice details
Small Sprite ZeroBurger King · Small Sprite ZeroSmall Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.5kcal0 g$1.69–$4.393021 dated observationsPrice details
Large Sprite ZeroBurger King · Large Sprite ZeroLarge Sprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$2.19–$6.996031 dated observationsPrice details
Small Powerade ZeroBurger King · Small Powerade ZeroSmall Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Small Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.69–$3.992503 dated observationsPrice details
Sprite ZeroBurger King · Medium Sprite ZeroSprite Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Sprite Zero. The published recipe lists Sprite Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$6.396039 dated observationsPrice details
Powerade ZeroBurger King · Medium Powerade ZeroPowerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Medium Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.10kcal0 g$1.99–$5.895006 dated observationsPrice details
Large Powerade ZeroBurger King · Large Powerade ZeroLarge Powerade Zero is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The selected configuration is Large Powerade Zero. The published recipe lists Powerade Zero.15kcal0 g$2.19–$6.395000 dated observationsPrice details
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkBurger King · Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkHonest Kids Apple Juice Drink is listed in Burger King’s drinks & coffee menu. The default selection is Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink. The published recipe lists Honest Kids App…35kcal0 g$0.99–$6.3912453 dated observationsPrice details

Source: Burger King official US local ordering menu. Sources and coverage · Suggest a correction